top of page

Staff Directory

Aaralyn Lore

Aaralyn Lore

Technology

Network Assistant Intern

Addisyn Newman

Addisyn Newman

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Alexandria Mejia

Alexandria Mejia

Psychology

School Psychologist

Alisha Gibson

Alisha Gibson

Preschool

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Amanda Knight

Amanda Knight

Psychology

School Psychologist

Amanda Ratliff

Amanda Ratliff

Teacher of the Deaf

Amber Pratt

Amber Pratt

Speech and Language

Speech Language Pathologist

Amy Anderson

Amy Anderson

Personal Aide

Amy Frazie

Amy Frazie

Speech and Language

Speech Language Pathologist

Amy Lowery

Amy Lowery

Psychology

School Psychologist

Amy Williams

Amy Williams

Classroom Assistant

Andrew Ottens

Andrew Ottens

Technology

Network Technician

Andria Kretzer

Andria Kretzer

Personal Aide

Anita Payne

Anita Payne

Early Success Center

Childcare Provider

Ashley Annon

Ashley Annon

Preschool

Preschool Aide

Ashley Kirkbride

Ashley Kirkbride

Personal Aide

Barbara Sargent

Barbara Sargent

CAPE

Classroom Assistant

Bethany McNutt

Bethany McNutt

Intervention Specialist

Brandie Banks

Brandie Banks

Personal Aide

Brandy Mullins

Brandy Mullins

Classroom Assistant

Brent Howard

Brent Howard

Administration

Director of Organizational Initiatives

Brianne Bowman

Brianne Bowman

Intervention Specialist

Brittany Miller

Brittany Miller

Personal Aide

Brooklyn Chaney

Brooklyn Chaney

Preschool

Preschool Aide

Candy Mills

Candy Mills

Classroom Assistant

Caroline Kuhn

Caroline Kuhn

Personal Aide

Casey Toppins

Casey Toppins

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Cassie Watson

Cassie Watson

Personal Aide

Chelsea Baker

Chelsea Baker

Early Success Center

Child Care Provider

Chris Wright

Chris Wright

Maintenance

Custodian

Christy McGraw

Christy McGraw

Help Me Grow

Director of Family Outreach

Collin Rice

Collin Rice

Maintenance

Maintenance Intern

Crystal Cambell

Crystal Cambell

Classroom Assistant

Dale Altman

Dale Altman

Intervention Specialist

Dave Ramey

Dave Ramey

Maintenance

Custodian

Dawn Blankenship

Dawn Blankenship

Preschool

Preschool Aide

Denise Booker

Denise Booker

Preschool, Preschool Special Education

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Donna Hartlage

Donna Hartlage

Classroom Assistant

Drew Williams

Drew Williams

Intervention Specialist

Elayne Gammon

Elayne Gammon

Personal Aide

Ellen Lemon

Ellen Lemon

Preschool

Personal Aide

Abbey Stidham

Abbey Stidham

Preschool

Childcare Provider

Alanna Reisinger

Alanna Reisinger

Physical Therapist

Alisa Jordan

Alisa Jordan

Intervention Specialist

Alyssa Porter

Alyssa Porter

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Amanda Meeker

Amanda Meeker

Occupational Therapist

Amanda Smith

Amanda Smith

Personal Aide

Amber Smith

Amber Smith

Technology

Network Technician

Amy Conkel

Amy Conkel

Preschool, Preschool Special Education

Occupational Therapist

Amy Gerard

Amy Gerard

Psychology

School Psychologist

Amy Miller

Amy Miller

Occupational Therapist

Andrea Bender

Andrea Bender

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Andrew Rinehart

Andrew Rinehart

Technology

I.T. Solutions Engineer

Andy Compliment

Andy Compliment

Audiology

Audiologist

Annette Hoggard

Annette Hoggard

Classroom Assistant

Ashley Fox

Ashley Fox

Preschool

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Ashley McCloskey

Ashley McCloskey

Classroom Assistant

Barbara Wright

Barbara Wright

Early Success Center

Childcare Provider

Branden Altman-Taylor

Branden Altman-Taylor

Classroom Assistant

Brandon Shover

Brandon Shover

Occupational Therapist

Braylee Mulpas

Braylee Mulpas

Preschool

Childcare Provider

Brenton Ewry

Brenton Ewry

Technology

Technology Coordinator

Brinley Curtis

Brinley Curtis

Help Me Grow

HMG Home Visitor

Brittany Wheeler

Brittany Wheeler

Preschool

Classroom Assistant

Bruce Grever

Bruce Grever

Classroom Assistant

Carly Dunn

Carly Dunn

Preschool

Preschool Aide

Carolyn Baker

Carolyn Baker

Speech and Language

Speech Language Pathologist

Cassidy Martin

Cassidy Martin

Speech and Language, Preschool Special Education

Speech Language Pathologist

Cesiah Bernal

Cesiah Bernal

Preschool

Behavioral Specialist

Cheryl Neff

Cheryl Neff

Preschool

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Christi Perkins

Christi Perkins

School Nurse

Cile Partlow

Cile Partlow

Preschool

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Connie Lemaster

Connie Lemaster

Intervention Specialist

Crystal Newman

Crystal Newman

Preschool, Preschool Special Education

Occupational Therapist

Danette Hagans

Danette Hagans

Psychology

School Psychologist

David Hannah

David Hannah

CAPE

Title I Teacher/Tutor

Debbie Queen

Debbie Queen

Administration

Grant Management

Denise McLean

Denise McLean

Personal Aide

Donna Howard

Donna Howard

Intervention Specialist

Dustin Neff

Dustin Neff

Personal Aide

Eli Fuentes

Eli Fuentes

Maintenance

Maintenance Intern

Emily Brewer

Emily Brewer

Preschool

Early Childhood Education Teacher

Adam Michael

Adam Michael

Curriculum, Administration

Curriculum Specialist

Alexandra Hoggard

Alexandra Hoggard

Occupational Therapist

Alisha Cronin

Alisha Cronin

Classroom Assistant

Amanda Fraley

Amanda Fraley

CAPE

Intervention Specialist

Amanda Mullins

Amanda Mullins

Early Success Center

Childcare Provider

Amber Adkins

Amber Adkins

Preschool

Personal Aide

Amy Alley

Amy Alley

Classroom Assistant

Amy Estep

Amy Estep

Help Me Grow

HMG Home Visitor

Amy Gleason

Amy Gleason

Preschool

Childcare Provider

Amy Smalley

Amy Smalley

EANS Tutor

Andrea Cronin

Andrea Cronin

Preschool

Preschool Aide

Andrew Shope

Andrew Shope

Administration

Assistant Treasurer

Andy Riehl

Andy Riehl

Administration

Treasurer

April McCleese

April McCleese

Intervention Specialist

Ashley Hall

Ashley Hall

Intervention Specialist

Ashley Roberts

Ashley Roberts

Administration

Assistant Treasurer

Beth Swanner

Beth Swanner

Preschool

Personal Aide

Brandi Russell

Brandi Russell

Attendance

Attendance Officer

Brandon Winston

Brandon Winston

Technology

Network Assistant Intern

Brenda Campbell

Brenda Campbell

Classroom Assistant

Bria Rose

Bria Rose

Classroom Assistant

Brittany Emnett

Brittany Emnett

Early Success Center

Child Care Provider

Brittyn Saunders

Brittyn Saunders

CAPE

Guidance Counselor

Caitlyn Hanes

Caitlyn Hanes

Psychology

School Psychologist

Carol Baker

Carol Baker

Classroom Assistant

Carrie Kyne

Carrie Kyne

Administration

Executive Director of Special Education Programs and Psychology

Cassie Carver

Cassie Carver

Preschool, Preschool Special Education

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Charli Otworth

Charli Otworth

Technology

Network Technician Intern

Chloe Riley

Chloe Riley

PV STEM Paraprofessional

Christina Baker

Christina Baker

Aspire

Aspire Teacher

Claudia Osborne

Claudia Osborne

Preschool

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Crystal Ball

Crystal Ball

Personal Aide

Cynthia Kayser

Cynthia Kayser

Speech Language Pathologist

Dannelle Mullins

Dannelle Mullins

Occupational Therapy Assistant

David Reese

David Reese

Psychology

School Psychologist

Debra Stapleton

Debra Stapleton

Personal Aide

Diane Harries

Diane Harries

Classroom Assistant

Donna Russell

Donna Russell

Intervention Specialist

Elana Spencer

Elana Spencer

Intervention Specialist

Elisha Simpson

Elisha Simpson

Personal Aide

bottom of page